Departments

 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Curran, Andrew Assistant Principal 3021
Devane, Shelley Administrative Assistant 3011
Gaughan, Susan Administrative Assistant 3010
Hanson, Mary Computer Teacher 3427
Kenney, Nicole LTS Teacher 6736
Sheehan, John Principal 3020
Troy, Lindsey LTS Teacher  

Grade 6 
Link: Grade 6 (East) Page


Grade 7 
Link: Grade 7 (East) Page


Grade 8 
Link: Grade 8 (East) Page


Art 
Link: Art (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Campisano, Julie Art Teacher 3410
Schulze, Anne Art Teacher 3460

English Learner Education 
Link: English Learner Education (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bagnell, Patricia ELL Teacher 7401
Pendley, Kellie ELL Teacher 3452

Guidance 
Link: Guidance (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Devlin, Keith Guidance Counselor 3036
Doherty, Laura Administrative Assistant, Guidance 3012
Lacourciere, Kristen Guidance Counselor 3037
Minucci, Sherry Guidance Counselor 3038

Health & Wellness 
Link: Health & Wellness (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barrientos, Suzette Certified Nurse Asst  
Caffelle, Brian Physical Education Teacher 3469
Carney, Kara Health Teacher 3477
Leader, Christina Physical Education Teacher 3475
O'Rourke, MaryAnn Nurse 3031
Puntiri, Ryan Physical Education Teacher 3456
Wright, Ellen Nurse 3030

Media 
Link: Media (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vose, Deborah Media Teacher 4467

Music 
Link: Music (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Laskosky, Chester Music Teacher 3435
Pearson-Waclawik, Norwood Music Teacher 3476

Reading & Math Specialists 
Link: Reading & Math Specialists (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Miller, Tierney Reading Teacher 3442

Special Services 
Link: Special Services (East) Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Casassa, Bonnie Special Ed Teacher, Language Based 3412
Davey, Carolann Special Education Paraeducator 3416
Di Rocco, Laureen Special Education Paraeducator 3417
Goodwin, Chelsey Paraeducator  
Greene, Julie Resource Teacher 3415
Guimbard, Liza Special Ed Teacher, Developmental Program 3425
Holleran, Emily School Psychologist 3035
Lynch, Matthew LTS Teacher  
Madden, Margaret Paraeducator  
McCarthy, Colleen Special Ed Teacher, Language Based 3440
Michaelidis, Anna Paraeducator  
Moretto, Jeanne Special Ed Teacher, Developmental Program 3444
Murphy, Joanne Paraeducator 3445
O'Brien, Susan Special Ed Teacher, Pathways 3447
O'Donovan, Marie Paraeducator, LTS  
O'Riordan, Stephanie Special Ed Teacher, Developmental Program 3451
Pariser, Samara Speech and Language Teacher  
Polson, Leanne Paraeducator 3454
Richa, Samar Paraeducator  
Robinson, Marla Special Ed Teacher, Language Based 3457
Rosenthal, Michael Special Ed Teacher, Pathways 3459
Skeffington, Marjorie Ann Special Ed Coordinator 3462
Sullivan, Dianne Special Ed ResourceTeacher 3465
Szulak, Stacey Special Ed ResourceTeacher 3466
Tait, Eileen Orton Gillingham Reading Teacher 3467
Tormey, Sarah Special Ed Teacher  
Weinberg, Jennifer Speech and Language Teacher 3473

English 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Auer, Heather English Teacher 3402
Bartlett, Andrea English Teacher 3404
Bethka, Jessica English Teacher 3405
Condon, Patrick English Teacher 3413
Crane, Kellie-Anne English Teacher  
Hunter, Pamela English Teacher 3429
Kanes, Toni Social Studies & English Teacher 3431
LePore, Jamie English Teacher  
Miller, Tierney Reading Teacher 3442
Stewart, Michael English Teacher 3464
Tellier, Barbara English Teacher 3468

Math 


Science 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Glover, William Science Teacher 3423
Griffin, Jared Science Teacher 3401
Laiosa-Stevenson, Janis Science Teacher 3434
Lewis-Santos, Lea Science Teacher 3437
Maher, Stephen Science Teacher 3438
O'Donnell, Mary Science Teacher 3449
Steinley, T Grace Science Teacher 3463

Social Studies 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bache, Paul Social Studies Teacher 3403
Gamache, Kathryn Social Studies Teacher 3421
Giardina, Taylor Social Studies Teacher 3422
Herbert, Rachel Social Studies Teacher 3428
Ritland, Brittany Social Studies Teacher 3432
Varone, Michael Social Studies Teacher 3470

World Language 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Butler, Kathleen World Language Teacher 3448
Fitopoulos, Rosanne Spanish Teacher 3420
Halpin Curran, Jackie Spanish Teacher 3426

Mathematics 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Caldwell, Marta Math Teacher 3409
Fuller, Stacey Math Teacher 3450
Gonda, Michael LTS Teacher  
Joyce, Erin Math Teacher 3430
LeVangie, Christina Math Teacher 3436
Mauro, Dagmar Math Teacher 3439
McGourty, Marina Math Teacher 3441
Morett, Melissa Math Teacher 3443
Pugsley, Katherine Math Teacher 3455
Sheridan, Korleen Math Teacher 3461
Walsh, Kristen Math Teacher 3472