East Middle

 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

781-380-0170

Link: East Middle Page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Auer, Heather English Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3402
Bache, Paul Social Studies Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3403
Bartlett, Andrea English Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3404
Bethka, Jessica English Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3405
Butler, Kathleen World Languages Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3448
Caldwell, Marta Math Teacher East Middle School 781-380-0170, ext. 3409
Crane, Kellie-Anne English Teacher  
Condon, Patrick English Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3413
Curran, Andrew Assistant Principal 3021
Curran, Jackie Halpin World Languages Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3426
Fitopoulos, Rosanne World Languages Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3420
Fuller, Stacey Math Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3450
Gamache, Kathryn Social Studies Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3421
Giardina, Taylor Social Studies Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3422
Glover, William Science Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3423
Gonda, Michael Math Teacher  
Griffin, Jared Science Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3401
Herbert, Rachel Social Studies Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3428
Hunter, Pamela English Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3429
Joyce, Erin Math Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3430
Kanes, Toni English Teacher/Social Studies Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3431
Laiosa-Stevenson, Janis Science Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3434
Laskosky, Chester Music Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3435
LePore, Jamie English Teacher  
LeVangie, Christina Math Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3436
Lewis-Santos, Lea Science Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3437
Maher, Stephen Science Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3438
Mauro, Dagmar Math Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3439
McGourty, Marina Math Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3441
Miller, Tierney English Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3442
Morett, Melissa Math Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3443
O'Donnell, Mary Science Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3449
Pearson-Waclawik, Norwood Music Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3476
Pugsley, Katherine Math Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3455
Ritland, Brittany Social Studies Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3432
Sheehan, John Principal 3020
Sheridan, Korleen Math Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3461
Steinley, T Grace Science Teacher 781-848-4000, ext. 3463
Stewart, Michael English Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3464
Tellier, Barbara English Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3468
Varone, Michael Social Studies Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3470
Walsh, Kristen Math Teacher 781-380-0170, ext. 3472
Barrientos, Suzette Certified Nurse Asst  
Devane, Shelley Administrative Assistant 3011
Gaughan, Susan Administrative Assistant 3010
Hanson, Mary Computer Teacher 3427
Kenney, Nicole LTS Teacher 6736
O'Rourke, MaryAnn Nurse 3031
Troy, Lindsey LTS Teacher  
Wright, Ellen Nurse 3030

Art 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

Link: Art Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Campisano, Julie Art Teacher 3410
Schulze, Anne Art Teacher 3460

Guidance 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

Link: Guidance Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Devlin, Keith Guidance Counselor 3036
Doherty, Laura Administrative Assistant, Guidance 3012
Lacourciere, Kristen Guidance Counselor 3037
Minucci, Sherry Guidance Counselor 3038

Health & Wellness 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

Link: Health and Wellness Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Caffelle, Brian Physical Education Teacher 3469
Carney, Kara Health Teacher 3477
Leader, Christina Physical Education Teacher 3475
O'Rourke, MaryAnn Nurse and SPARK 781-380-0170, ext. 3031
Puntiri, Ryan Physical Education Teacher 3456
Wright, Ellen Nurse 781-380-0170, ext. 3030

Special Services 
Directions

305 River Street
Braintree, MA 02184

Link: Special Services Page



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Casassa, Bonnie Special Ed Teacher, Language Based 3412
Greene, Julie Resource Teacher 3415
Guimbard, Liza Special Ed Teacher, Developmental Program 3425
Holleran, Emily School Psychologist 3035
McCarthy, Colleen Special Ed Teacher, Language Based 3440
Moretto, Jeanne Special Ed Teacher, Developmental Program 3444
O'Brien, Susan Special Ed Teacher, Pathways 3447
O'Riordan, Stephanie Special Ed Teacher, Developmental Program 3451
Pariser, Samara Speech and Language Teacher  
Robinson, Marla Special Ed Teacher, Language Based 3457
Rosenthal, Michael Special Ed Teacher, Pathways 3459
Skeffington, Marjorie Ann Special Ed Coordinator 3462
Sullivan, Dianne Special Ed ResourceTeacher 3465
Szulak, Stacey Special Ed ResourceTeacher 3466
Tait, Eileen Orton Gillingham Reading Teacher 3467
Tormey, Sarah Special Ed Teacher  
Troy, Lindsey Special Education - Substitute 781-848-4000
Weinberg, Jennifer Speech and Language Teacher 3473
Davey, Carolann Special Education Paraeducator 3416
Di Rocco, Laureen Special Education Paraeducator 3417
Goodwin, Chelsey Paraeducator  
Lynch, Matthew LTS Teacher  
Madden, Margaret Paraeducator  
Michaelidis, Anna Paraeducator  
Murphy, Joanne Paraeducator 3445
O'Donovan, Marie Paraeducator, LTS  
Polson, Leanne Paraeducator 3454
Richa, Samar Paraeducator  


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Curran, Andrew Assistant Principal 3021
Devane, Shelley Administrative Assistant 3011
Gaughan, Susan Administrative Assistant 3010
Hanson, Mary Computer Teacher 3427
Kenney, Nicole LTS Teacher 6736
Sheehan, John Principal 3020
Troy, Lindsey LTS Teacher  

Our Schools